Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Nov 2017
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,543 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £270,000 £4,426 £338,117 £5,543

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Aylmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Aylmer Road.

Photos for 9 Aylmer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.