15, High Road, NG32 1BH
15 High Road is a 128 m² detached home in Barrowby. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £360,000 8.0% 6.4% Jan 2013 £250,000 10.8% 8.4% Mar 1998 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, High Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £360,000 £2,812 £477,717 £3,732 Jan 2013 £250,000 £1,953 £441,066 £3,446 Mar 1998 £55,000 £430 £244,711 £1,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrowby are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,360 per square metre (£234 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.