Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £90,000 0.5% -1.4%
Jan 2011 £87,000 10.6% 8.2%
Dec 2001 £34,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Siddall Street.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,267 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £90,000 £1,800 £163,328 £3,267
Jan 2011 £87,000 £1,740 £182,451 £3,649
Dec 2001 £34,500 £690 £154,773 £3,095

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Siddall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Siddall Street.

Photos for 29 Siddall Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: