22, Drews Court, GL3 2LD
22 Drews Court is a 73 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £292,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £292,000 5.7% 3.9% Aug 2011 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Drews Court.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £292,000 £4,000 £375,067 £5,138 Aug 2011 £207,500 £2,842 £325,773 £4,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Drews Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Drews Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: