Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £169,950 -0.5% -2.6%
Apr 2007 £178,950 na na
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,573 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £169,950 £1,574 £227,816 £2,109
Apr 2007 £178,950 £1,657 £215,187 £1,992

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Radcliffe Road.

Photos for 29 Radcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: