64, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
64 Caspian Way is a 57 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £210,000 3.9% 1.6% Jun 2007 £141,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,110 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £210,000 £3,684 £234,249 £4,110 Jun 2007 £141,550 £2,483 £161,516 £2,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 64 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: