91, Ingleside Drive, SG1 4RY
91 Ingleside Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Stevenage. It sold for £430,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £430,000 4.2% 2.0% Nov 2002 £230,000 15.3% 13.7% Mar 1999 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Ingleside Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,701 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £430,000 £4,057 £498,273 £4,701 Nov 2002 £230,000 £2,170 £552,551 £5,213 Mar 1999 £136,000 £1,283 £555,683 £5,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stevenage are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,680 per square metre (£298 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Ingleside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 91 Ingleside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.