15, Church Leat, SP5 3PD
15 Church Leat is a 105 m² terraced home in Downton. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £360,000 0.8% -1.4% Oct 2004 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Church Leat.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £360,000 £3,429 £414,754 £3,950 Oct 2004 £325,000 £3,095 £439,415 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Church Leat. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Church Leat.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: