15, Hawthorn Grove, LS13 1NH
15 Hawthorn Grove is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hawthorn Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £170,000 £2,742 £241,967 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hawthorn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hawthorn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.