Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£730,000 Nov 2017 9.6% 8.0% £806,228
£479,700 Apr 2013 na na £705,052
Floor plan
Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,012 per sqm (£837 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,950 per square metre (£417 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD17-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 66, Colnhurst Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Colnhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2017) of 66 Colnhurst Road.

Photos for 66 Colnhurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: