20, Sudbrook Way, GL4 4QW
20 Sudbrook Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £228,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£228,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £228,000 £2,192 £310,840 £2,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sudbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sudbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 03/00889/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 20 Sudbrook Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Extension to conservatory at rear.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: