33, Bower Street, CA2 7DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,500 Dec 2017 -2.8% -4.8% £77,741 £84,000 Jul 2008 12.4% 10.3% £118,571 £29,000 Jun 1999 na na £104,552 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £908 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £158,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Bower Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Bower Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.