332a, Seaside, BN22 7RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,500 Nov 2017 7.9% 6.4% £178,922 £125,000 Jun 2014 -1.5% -4.0% £171,637 £139,000 Jun 2007 7.2% 4.0% £198,329 £126,000 Jan 2006 6.0% 4.4% £207,987 £105,000 Dec 2002 39.6% 37.5% £214,467 £53,500 Dec 2000 16.0% 14.0% £171,722 £35,000 Jan 1998 127.9% 123.9% £179,917 £15,500 Jan 1997 na na £93,181 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,009 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,610 per square metre (£243 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £195,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 332a Seaside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 332a Seaside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: