Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Aug 2017 1.4% -0.8% £144,752
£125,000 Feb 2007 na na £153,123
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,536 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,410 per square metre (£309 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £181,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 49b The Quadrangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2010) of 49b The Quadrangle.

Photos for 49b The Quadrangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.