15, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
15 Trygrove is a 96 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £305,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £305,000 2.9% 0.6% Feb 2005 £212,000 9.7% 7.9% Jan 2003 £175,000 19.3% 17.8% Apr 2000 £106,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £305,000 £3,177 £414,920 £4,322 Feb 2005 £212,000 £2,208 £428,286 £4,461 Jan 2003 £175,000 £1,823 £417,284 £4,347 Apr 2000 £106,995 £1,115 £336,710 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/00650/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Moor Street Clinic 7 Moor Street Worcester
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF GARAGE TOGETHER WITH THE ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION AND A REAR DORMER EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.