35, West Court, LS8 2JP
35 West Court is a 141 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £350,000 1.5% -0.6% Jan 2001 £275,000 20.0% 18.6% Dec 1997 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, West Court.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £350,000 £2,482 £449,347 £3,187 Jan 2001 £275,000 £1,950 £600,995 £4,262 Dec 1997 £155,000 £1,099 £486,055 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,070 per square metre (£262 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Title number
- WYK551180
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 West Court, West Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 West Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 West Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.