20, River Way, CF32 9HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Nov 2017 -0.2% -2.4% £227,348 £164,000 Jun 2007 0.9% -1.6% £273,615 £159,995 Sep 2004 na na £275,448 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,051 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bryncethin CF32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £218,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Bryncethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 River Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2010) of 20 River Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: