3, Lulworth Drive, PL6 7DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Oct 2017 0.5% -1.1% £278,789 £199,995 May 2012 na na £275,745 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,814 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Lulworth Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2017) of 3 Lulworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.