3, Overledges Road, CB11 3NB
3 Overledges Road is a 138 m² detached home in Saffron Walden. It sold for £599,995 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£599,995 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,610 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £599,995 £4,348 £636,126 £4,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £636,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,930 per square metre (£354 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.