5, Holly Terrace, CF14 2JD
5 Holly Terrace is a 60 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £180,000 119.8% 114.9% May 2017 £120,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £180,000 £3,000 £247,090 £4,118 May 2017 £120,500 £2,008 £170,239 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Holly Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Holly Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: