5, Kestrel Drive, BD2 4HA
5 Kestrel Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £106,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Kestrel Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,892 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £106,000 £1,893 £141,901 £2,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kestrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Kestrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/02612/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Kestrel Drive Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension of the following dimensions: Depth of proposed extension from rear wall: 6.0m Maximum height of proposed extension: 4.0m Height to eaves of proposed extension: 3.0m Depth of total extension from original rear wall: Maximum height of total extension: Height to eaves of total extension:
- Summary:
- 28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: