20, Brancepath Walk, TS24 9LZ
20 Brancepath Walk is a 73 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £42,750 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £42,750 -5.9% -7.3% Oct 2013 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £585 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £835 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £42,750 £586 £60,941 £835 Oct 2013 £55,000 £753 £79,740 £1,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Brancepath Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Brancepath Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.