28, Lancaster Crescent, PL27 7TP
28 Lancaster Crescent is a 77 m² terraced home in Wadebridge. It sold for £136,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £136,500 6.6% 4.4% Oct 2000 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Lancaster Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £136,500 £1,773 £184,545 £2,397 Oct 2000 £45,950 £597 £196,784 £2,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wadebridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Lancaster Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Lancaster Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: