2, Cardiff Road, CF64 4DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £253,000 Oct 2017 7.0% 4.8% £336,277 £221,000 Sep 2015 na na £340,779 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,555 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinas Powys CF64-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £300,000 and £403,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinas Powys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 2 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.