Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£410,000 Nov 2017 8.1% 5.9% £481,325
£102,000 Jan 2000 na na £410,142
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,660 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,020 per square metre (£373 and £466 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rayleigh SS6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £450,000 and £562,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Rayleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Upway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Upway.

Photos for 31 Upway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.