16, Page Close, SN14 0TG
16 Page Close is a 75 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Page Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,093 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £245,000 £3,267 £306,943 £4,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,120 per square metre (£276 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Page Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Page Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.