74, Fairways, EN9 1SX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Nov 2017 7.8% 5.6% £294,820 £48,500 Mar 1995 na na £282,822 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,354 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Waltham Cross are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,220 per square metre (£380 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waltham Cross EN9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £412,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Waltham Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Fairways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Fairways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.