34, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
34 Heaton Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £166,281 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£166,281 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,154 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £166,281 £1,155 £218,416 £1,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 03/04678/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Heaton Drive Baildon Shipley West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Ground floor utility room wc and dining room extension to property
- Summary:
- 18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.