50, Woodlow, SS7 3RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Nov 2017 (est. today's value: £325,649)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,440 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,950 per square metre (£356 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £292,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Woodlow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2017) of 50 Woodlow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.