81, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
81 Boundary Walk is a 62 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £122,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £122,500 0.5% -1.8% Sep 2016 £122,000 7.7% 6.6% Jan 2014 £100,000 2.8% 0.5% Dec 2002 £73,500 35.1% 32.5% Mar 2002 £58,500 14.1% 12.5% Oct 2000 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,095 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £122,500 £1,976 £129,880 £2,095 Sep 2016 £122,000 £1,968 £133,829 £2,159 Jan 2014 £100,000 £1,613 £126,100 £2,034 Dec 2002 £73,500 £1,185 £132,546 £2,138 Mar 2002 £58,500 £944 £112,608 £1,816 Oct 2000 £49,000 £790 £130,914 £2,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 81 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: