15, The Oval, DH2 1RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,000 Oct 2017 7.0% 4.9% £117,837 £28,000 Dec 2000 2.8% 0.9% £82,424 £24,210 Sep 1995 na na £85,748 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,023 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ouston DH2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £202,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Ouston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 The Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 15 The Oval.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.