57, Churchdown Lane, GL3 3QJ
57 Churchdown Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £379,950 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£379,950 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Churchdown Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,720 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £379,950 £4,222 £514,776 £5,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Churchdown Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Churchdown Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.