Property data
Sale history
£2,100,000 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £2,408,013)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,605 per sqm (£428 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Cuffley are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,630 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cuffley EN6-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, The Ridgeway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Company ownership
Title number
HD12190
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
36 The Ridgeway, Cuffley, Potters Bar
Owner
CAVENDO HOMES (CUFFLEY) LTD (Company reference number: 10813036)
Proprietor address: 73 Cornhill, London EC3V 3QQ
Price paid on title: £2,100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jul 2017
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 6/2022/1731/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 The Ridgeway Cuffley Potters Bar
Description:
Erection of two sets of gates and piers, one at the main entrance serving plots 2-6 and the other at the entrance of plot 1

Planning ref:
August 2021 6/2021/1649/VAR
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 The Ridgeway Cuffley Potters Bar
Description:
Variation of condition 10 (Site Vehicular Areas) and 20 (Approved Drawings), on planning permission 6/2018/2863/FULL

Planning ref:
July 2021 6/2021/1888/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application