18, Levett Drive, S66 9FF
18 Levett Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Thurcroft. It sold for £184,995 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£184,995 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £184,995 £2,011 £255,492 £2,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurcroft are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,390 per square metre (£136 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.