Property data
Sale history
£40,000 on Jul 2017
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £250 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £360 per square metre (£33 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £40,000 £250 £57,655 £360

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £57,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Raby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Raby Road.

Photos for 41 Raby Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.