33, Front Street, DL13 1ER
33 Front Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Westgate. It sold for £45,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £45,000 -3.2% -5.3% Jun 2004 £70,000 26.6% 24.8% Sep 1999 £23,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £737 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,106 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £45,000 £738 £67,468 £1,106 Jun 2004 £70,000 £1,148 £129,936 £2,130 Sep 1999 £23,000 £377 £90,423 £1,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.