Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £306,000 4.9% 3.4%
Dec 2012 £245,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Saxon Way.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £306,000 £2,860 £345,777 £3,232
Dec 2012 £245,000 £2,290 £373,074 £3,487

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Saxon Way.

Photos for 83 Saxon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.