Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£262,500 Sep 2017 8.0% 6.5% £258,046
£210,000 Oct 2014 4.0% 1.6% £245,463
£132,000 Jan 2003 14.4% 12.9% £205,866
£74,000 Sep 1998 na na £232,480
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,990 per square metre (£366 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tilehurst RG31-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Halpin Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Halpin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Halpin Close.

Photos for 13 Halpin Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.