20, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
20 Taylor Drive is a 169 m² terraced home in Nantwich. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £210,000 2.1% -0.1% Dec 2003 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Taylor Drive.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,242 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £210,000 £1,243 £298,070 £1,764 Dec 2003 £157,000 £929 £265,056 £1,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.