Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £47,500 0.2% -1.4%
May 2011 £47,000 na na
Internal area
25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £47,500 £1,900 £60,580 £2,423
May 2011 £47,000 £1,880 £71,941 £2,878

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 25 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 25 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £68,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Mill Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Mill Meadow.

Photos for 46 Mill Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.