10, Redhill Court, S75 1HF
10 Redhill Court is a 111 m² detached home in Barugh Green. It sold for £248,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £248,500 5.7% 4.0% Dec 2011 £180,000 -9.6% -12.1% Apr 2008 £259,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Redhill Court.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £248,500 £2,239 £376,368 £3,391 Dec 2011 £180,000 £1,622 £301,780 £2,719 Apr 2008 £259,500 £2,338 £457,803 £4,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barugh Green are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,130 per square metre (£192 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Redhill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Redhill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 April 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: