Ard Choille, Threshers, EX17 3NL
Ard Choille Threshers is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Crediton. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £325,000 2.6% 0.3% Sep 2007 £249,950 13.5% 11.0% Dec 2005 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ard Choille, Threshers.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £325,000 £2,708 £441,176 £3,676 Sep 2007 £249,950 £2,083 £381,570 £3,180 Dec 2005 £200,000 £1,667 £326,166 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ard Choille Threshers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Ard Choille Threshers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.