102, Wren Path, SE28 0DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Jun 2017 5.4% 3.0% £362,945 £158,000 Mar 2006 na na £324,467 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,392 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plumstead SE28-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 102, Wren Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Wren Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Wren Path.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.