304, Paintworks, BS4 3AW
304 Paintworks is a 65 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £287,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£287,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 304, Paintworks.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £287,000 £4,415 £297,457 £4,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 304 Paintworks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 304 Paintworks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.