Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Nov 2017 1.8% -0.2% £239,180
£144,000 Apr 2010 na na £256,775
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,259 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £411,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Mill Road.

Photos for 35 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: