5, Colyer Close, SE9 3QG
5 Colyer Close is a 63 m² flat in New Eltham. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £285,000 7.4% 5.3% Oct 1997 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Colyer Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,025 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £285,000 £4,524 £316,590 £5,025 Oct 1997 £70,000 £1,111 £384,794 £6,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Colyer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Colyer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.