27, Knolton Way, SL2 5TD
27 Knolton Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,112 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £360,000 £4,337 £424,320 £5,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Knolton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Knolton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 Y/17165/002
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27, Knolton Way, Slough,
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6.00m, with a maximum height of 2.90m, and an eaves height of 2.79m
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 Y/17165/001
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27, Knolton Way, Slough
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4m, with a maximum height of 3.2m, and an eaves height of 3m
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 Y/17165/000
- Type: