21, Everard Drive, S17 4NE
21 Everard Drive is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Everard Drive.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £335,000 £2,094 £492,696 £3,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Everard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Everard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.