33, Manor Park, NE7 7FS
33 Manor Park is a 120 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £215,000 -0.0% -2.2% Jun 2006 £215,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Manor Park.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £215,000 £1,792 £295,670 £2,464 Jun 2006 £215,995 £1,800 £288,853 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,050 per square metre (£203 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Manor Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.