32, Great Goodwin Drive, GU1 2TX
32 Great Goodwin Drive is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £535,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £535,000 8.3% 6.2% Dec 1998 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Great Goodwin Drive.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,572 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £535,000 £4,573 £576,764 £4,930 Dec 1998 £122,000 £1,043 £528,367 £4,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,990 per square metre (£482 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £818,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Great Goodwin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Great Goodwin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.